Huize Bloem - Lieren, the Netherlands
Tearoom with a large outside terrace and playing area
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

NL Om mijn verjaardag te vieren hebben we een high tea bij Huize Bloem gedaan. Dit was erg leuk, mijn dochter had het erg naar haar zin in de speeltuin en wij genoten van de vele theesmaken en de lekkere hapjes.

Van bron
Theehuis Huize Bloem is een mooi theehuis aan de rand van de Veluwe. Bij Huize Bloem word je verwelkomd door Hetty ten Hove, die dagelijks heerlijke verse lekkernijen bakt van producten uit eigen tuin. Aardbeien, walnoten, bessen, appels en pruimen garanderen eerlijke, smakelijke en oergezonde producten. Maar ook een heerlijke tapaslunch of een broodje van de dag wordt altijd vers gemaakt met lokale producten. Lokaal is het nieuwe normaal en dat proef je bij Huize Bloem!

Een uitgebreid thee-assortiment, verse Italiaanse Lavazza koffie, cappucino en espresso, verse panini’s, knapperverse broodjes, koude dranken, wijn en bier, en…. wat al niet meer…staan voor je klaar in een gemoedelijke sfeer, op een prachtige historische plek in Lieren.

ENG To celebrate my birthday we had a high tea at Huize Bloem. This was great fun, my daughter really enjoyed the playground and we enjoyed the many teas and tasty snacks.

From source
Theehuis Huize Bloem is a beautiful teahouse on the edge of the Veluwe. At Huize Bloem you will be welcomed by Hetty ten Hove, who daily bakes delicious fresh delicacies from products from our own garden. Strawberries, walnuts, berries, apples and plums guarantee honest, tasty and extremely healthy products. But also a delicious tapas lunch or a sandwich of the day is always freshly made with local products. Local is the new normal and you can taste that at Huize Bloem!

An extensive tea assortment, fresh Italian Lavazza coffee, cappucino and espresso, fresh paninis, crispy fresh sandwiches, cold drinks, wine and beer, and…. what not more… are ready for you in a friendly atmosphere, in a beautiful historic place in Lieren.

Address & Telephone:

wednesday-sunday 10-17:30h