St. Joseph - Bellavista, Nayarit, Mexico
Located in the town church...known as "Parroquia de Ntra. Sra. de Guadalupe".
Location: Nayarit, Mexico

This sculpture depicts St. Joseph, standing barefoot, apparently in contemplation, wearing a green gown with a coral-colred robe. He golds a bouquet of white flowers in his left hand.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

This article is about the husband of Mary, the mother of Jesus. For other saints and uses, see Saint Joseph (disambiguation). For the Joseph of Genesis, see Joseph (patriarch).

Joseph ... was a 1st-century Jewish man of Nazareth who, according to the canonical Gospels, was married to Mary, the mother of Jesus, and was the legal father of Jesus.

Spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Legal father of Jesus
Prince and Patron of the Universal Church
Guardian of the Holy FamilyVenerated inAll Christian denominations which venerate saintsFeast19 March – Saint Joseph, Husband of Mary (Western Christianity)

The third Wednesday after Easter Sunday – The Solemnity of Saint Joseph, spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary and Patron of the Universal Church (Catholic Church)
1 May – Memorial of Saint Joseph the Worker (Catholic Church) The Sunday after the Nativity of the Lord (Eastern Christianity)...

The Gospels also name some brothers of Jesus, who may also have been Joseph's sons; the Gospel of James, an apocryphal work of the late 2nd century, theorized these as the sons of Joseph from an earlier marriage. This position is still held in the Orthodox churches, but the Western church holds to Jerome's argument that both Joseph and Mary must have been lifelong virgins and that the "brothers" must have been his cousins. Perspectives on Joseph as a historical figure are distinguished from a theological reading of the Gospel texts.

Joseph is venerated as Saint Joseph in the Catholic Church, Orthodox Church, Oriental Orthodox Church and Anglicanism. His feast day is observed by some Lutherans. In Catholic traditions, Joseph is regarded as the patron saint of workers and is associated with various feast days. The month of March is dedicated to Saint Joseph. Pope Pius IX declared him to be both the patron and the protector of the Catholic Church, in addition to his patronages of the sick and of a happy death, due to the belief that he died in the presence of Jesus and Mary. Joseph has become patron of various dioceses and places. He is venerated with the title of Most Chaste,[7] according to the dogma of perpetual virginity of Mary. A specific veneration is also tributed to the most Chaste and Pure Heart of the parents of the Lord Jesus.

Several venerated images of Saint Joseph have been granted a decree of canonical coronation by a pontiff. Religious iconography often depicts him with lilys or spikenard. With the present-day growth of Mariology, the theological field of Josephology has also grown and since the 1950s centers for studying it have been formed."
Associated Religion(s): Christianity

Statue Location: Parroquia de Ntra. Sra. de Guadalupe".