Delaware Boundary Markers - Delaware / Maryland / Pennsylvania
18S E 439480 N 4257092
A historic district that encompasses the entire border of Delaware with Maryland and Pennsylvania. This mostly to include the original Mason Dixon markers. The above coordinates are for the southernmost Mason Dixon marker, within the district.
Location: Delaware, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Delaware Boundary Markers is a national historic district located on the State boundary lines between Delaware, Maryland, and Pennsylvania. The district includes 94 contributing sites along the Mason–Dixon line and includes the Transpeninsular Line, "Post Marked West" site, Mason–Dixon line, Tangent Line, The Arc, and The Twelve-Mile Circle. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1975."