Cathédrale Notre-Dame-et-Saint-Véran de Cavaillon, France
a cathedral in full renovation. une cathedrale en pleine renovation.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

En source Luberon Coeur Provence:
The cathedral's octagonal bell tower, in Romanesque style, was built in the 15th century. Thanks to its high position, it is a real landmark in the city. It has beautiful columns with carved capitals. This bell tower is supported inside by the choir of the cathedral.

Fr source Luberon Coeur Provence :
Le clocher octogonal de la cathédrale, de style roman, a été construit au XVème siècle. Grâce à sa position en hauteur, c’est un véritable point de repère dans la ville. Il possède de belles colonnes à chapiteaux sculptés. Ce clocher est supporté à l’intérieur par le chœur de la cathédrale.

Luberon Coeur Provence
Address of Tower: