Building with a whole - Binghamton, NY
This building has been repurposed as deluxe student housing.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
" 20 Hawley is located in a historic building with unique architecture and iconic views of the New York Southern Tier Region. Just steps from Binghamton University Downtown Center,...Home to exclusive designs by awards-winning NYC interior designer Jon Call"

(visit link)
"The luxury student housing complex opened in 2012 and is geared toward Binghamton University students. The former Marine Midland office building has 91 fully furnished units with 290 beds and is currently 97% occupied."

(visit link)
"The instantly recognizable black building with a hollow center was constructed in 1972 by Marine Midland Bank. Originally a 163,000 square-foot office building, part of it was repurposed as student housing for Binghamton University students."
Building Address:
20 Hawley Street