CN 15844 Baggage Car - Dundas ON
One of two cars on display at the replica Sulphur Springs trail station (the Head of Trails Centre)
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Preserved ONT.pdf document [1] (Bytown Railway Society) describes this car as follows: "NO# NSC/CN 4/1931 OIL-ELEC ex-Private Owner (Hamilton, Ontario); (59328) exx-CN Cable Car 59328;nee CN Oil-Electric 15844, (9/1956)" to which I interpret that car was built for CN by National Steel Car in April 1931 and was used by CN as car #59328 after which is was owned privately for some time, prior to being moved to the Conservation Area.

This is one of two cars parked adjacent to a replcia railway station dubbed "Sulphur Springs Station" (my understanding is that there never was a station at this location). The building is used as the Head of Trail Centre in the Dundas Valley Conservation Area. There is a fee to enter the Conservation Area.