Apoteket Lejonet - Malmø, Sweden
33U E 374096 N 6164010
In the pharmacy Lejonet, you are in doubt whether you are in a shop or in a museum. All furniture from the start in 1896 is still in the pharmacy.
Location: Skåne, Sweden

The pharmacist John Tesch had the pharmacy built in 1896 in Neoclassicism. The pharmacy, where the pharmacist himself got accommodation upstairs, was built very lavishly, both outside but also inside. The furniture was with decorations and carvings, and in the building was something as unusual as an elevator.
Apoteket Lejonet still functions as a pharmacy, but many of the visits are tourists who do not want to shop, but see the pharmacy inside. It can also be recommended as it is very nice.

Opening hours:
Monday - Friday 9.00 - 18.00