Pier in Zug - Zug, Switzerland
32T E 463100 N 5223572
This pier is extremely popular amongst the denizens of Zug. Great atmosphere, mostly with good weather.
Location: Zug, Switzerland

This pier is located in the old part of Zug. Built in wood, is extremely popular and it's common to see people enjoying the place. Sunbathing and swimming are the most common activities. There is a nearby cafe and restaurant but it only opens for the Summer.

It's impressive how people go for a swim even when the temperatures go down. Very social area. People hang around to socialize with friends.
Type of pier: Public

Expenses: 0