City Service Gas Station - Washington, MO
15S E 673633 N 4269129
5th Street, back in the day was State Hwy 100, and main east-west hwy, even today, but now has a new location south of town.

County of station: Franklin County
Location of station: 5th St., Between Burnside St. & MacArthur St., north side, Washington
Built: 1930s
Architectural Style: Tudor Revival
Today: Used car lot

This old station is now a used car lot, but was once a busy station. There are several old stations along 5th street in Washington, because it was a major highway in the 1930s, 40s, & 50s. Today it is a main city traversing street, but does not require as many stations. Two vintage station are still operating as gas stations.
I found this station doing research for historic (NRHP) buildings in this city. That text is below.

"Built: 1930s
Style/Design: Tudor Revival
"One-story brick veneer gas station. The building was designed in the Tudor Revival style and has an exterior wall chimney on the main (S) façade. The exterior is of stretcher bond wire brick. The main entrance has an original six light glass and wood door. Windows are multi-light steel and glass casement design. At the roofline over the door is a gable dormer.

"This gas station was built ca. 1930. Operated by Bill Hoppe in early days. Station was a City Service franchise.

"Located in a residential/commercial area. The original gas pumps have been removed. To the west is a ca. 1930 frame storage building." ~ Washington Historic Survey  PDF pages 317-320

Address of the station:
515 E. 5th St., Washington, MO 63090