'You Are Here' at Morton Lochs, part of Tentsmuir National Nature Reserve in the north-eastern corner of Fife on the North Sea coast of Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

Tentsmuir National Nature Reserve covers a large forested area at the north-eastern tip of the Kingdom of Fife in Scotland. Towards the north-western side of the reserve can be found Morton Lochs, founded early in the 1900s, and a habitat for wildlife.

The 'You Are Here' can be found just north of a car parking area on the line of the old railway that ran through here in the 19th century. The sign also includes a map of the whole of Tentsmuir and information on the wildlife seen in the area.

Morton Lochs are situated two miles south of the town of Tayport, and can be reached via a track leading eastwards from the B945 road. Unlike the main car park for Tentsmuir at Kinshaldy, three miles to the south-east, the parking area at Morton Lochs is free.

Location Name: Morton Lochs, Tentsmuir, Fife.