The Clewiston Inn - Clewiston, Florida, USA
A historic inn located in downtown Clewiston, Florida.

Taken from Wikipedia:
"The Clewiston Inn (also known as The Inn) is a historic site in Clewiston, Florida, United States. It is located at U.S. 27, west of the junction with CR 832, and is the oldest hotel in the area of Lake Okeechobee. On February 21, 1991, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places."

This inn is the second inn and was built in 1938 to replace the original inn that was lost to fire in 1937. Today the inn retains the majority of its original features including the lobby's rich birds eye cypress paneling, majestic front desk, hearth, staircase and the famous Everglades Lounge mural.