Beach Boy's "Surfin' USA" - Dana Point, CA
11S E 436218 N 3702838
Doheny State Beach is mentioned in the now synonymous song that represent mid 20th century California culture.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Doheny State Beach is a protected beach in the state park system of California, USA, located on the Pacific Ocean in the city of Dana Point. The beach is a popular surf spot located at the mouth of San Juan Creek, which flows from the Santa Ana Mountains southwest to the beach, where it forms a fresh-water lagoon. It is also one of the most polluted beaches in Southern California."
Musician: Beach Boys

Name of Song: Surfin' USA

Relevant Verse:
[Chorus] You'd catch 'em surfin' at Del Mar (Inside, outside, U.S.A.) Ventura County line (Inside, outside, U.S.A.) Santa Cruz and Trestles (Inside, outside, U.S.A.) Australia's Narrabeen (Inside, outside, U.S.A.) All over Manhattan (Inside, outside, U.S.A.) And down Doheny Way (Inside, outside)