The Morning Glory Inn - Clayton, North Carolina
The Morning Glory Inn is a bed & breakfast located in Clayton, North Carolina.
Location: North Carolina, United States

The Morning Glory Inn is located in a quaint, small town setting in Clayton. It is a Victorian style architecture built in 1907 with white clapboard, trimmed with green shutters, and features an inviting wrap-around porch. Mature landscape surrounds the inn. There is parking on the side and rear of the building.

The Morning Glory Inn offers five flower themed rooms as well as a ladies & mens parlor. There is a guest kitchen open at all times for convenience. Special packages can be found online. They off free wireless internet. Pick-up and drop-off from Raleigh International Airport is available for an additional fee.
Name: The Morning Glory Inn

507 East Second Street
Clayton, NC USA
27520

Phone Number: 919-550-8547

Number of Rooms: 5

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Special Features: Built in 1907, The Morning Glory Inn is a 6400 square foot Victorian with flower named rooms

Menu Specialties: Guest kitchen is open 24/7

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
Quaint, small town setting with independently owned restaurants and shops, access to the Clayton River Walk or Sam Branch Trail which connects to the Neuse River Greenway and the East Coast Greenway,

Rating: