Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond, Baltimore Branch - Baltimore MD
18S E 360934 N 4350339
Now an apartment building, the Lenore was once home to the Baltimore Branch of the Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond. The building’s design was inspired by an Italian Renaissance palazzo, a unique architectural style in Baltimore.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"The previous Baltimore Federal Reserve Branch Bank building is a historic bank building. It is a masonry and steel, ten story building and five bays wide on each elevation, designed in 1926 in the Second Renaissance Revival Style. The exterior features rusticated limestone facing, with carvings and enormous arched windows on the first floor. The interior features an enormous main banking room with floors, teller stations, and Corinthian columns all of polished marble. It was expanded in 1956. It is now the Lenore Apartments.

The Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond, Baltimore Branch was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1983. It is included within the Baltimore National Heritage Area."