Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, VA
18S E 320814 N 4305879
One of the world's most famous cemeteries, located across the Potomac River from Washington. Among its notable interments are two US presidents (Taft and Kennedy), Tomb of the Unknown soldiers, and Audie Murphy.
Location: Virginia, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Arlington National Cemetery is a United States military cemetery in Arlington County, Virginia, across the Potomac River from Washington, D.C., in whose 639 acres (259 ha) the dead of the nation's conflicts have been buried, beginning with the Civil War, as well as reinterred dead from earlier wars.[1] The United States Department of the Army, a component of the United States Department of Defense (DoD), controls the cemetery.

The national cemetery was established during the Civil War on the grounds of Arlington House, previously the estate of Mary Anna Custis Lee, a great-granddaughter of Martha Washington and wife of Robert E. Lee. The Cemetery, along with Arlington House, Memorial Drive, the Hemicycle, and Arlington Memorial Bridge form the Arlington National Cemetery Historic District, listed on the National Register of Historic Places in April 2014"