Bible Psalms 119:165 - Fairmount Cemetery - Denver, CO, USA
13S E 508623 N 4395210
This quote is found on the headstone of Edna Speer Moore, daughter of politician Charles Speer. She tragically died of typhoid.
Location: Colorado, United States

The Psalm reads:
[King James Bible]
Great peace have they which love thy law: and nothing shall offend them.

Other Translations include:

New King James Version
Great peace have those who love Your law, And nothing causes them to stumble.

American Standard Version
Great peace have they that love thy law; And they have no occasion of stumbling.

Berean Study Bible
Abundant peace belongs to those who love Your instruction; nothing can make them stumble.

Douay-Rheims Bible
Much peace have they that love thy law, and to them there is no stumbling block

English Revised Version
Great peace have they which love thy law; and they have none occasion of stumbling.

World English Bible
Those who love your law have great peace. Nothing causes them to stumble.

Young's Literal Translation
Abundant peace have those loving Thy law, And they have no stumbling-block. (from (visit link) )

=================
Date: Thursday, November 5, 1903
Location: Colorado
Paper: Denver Post
DEATH OF A BRIGHT YOUNG GIRL WHO FELL VICTIM TO OVERSTUDY
Died at the family residence of Mr and Mrs B. H. Du Bois, at 1360 Corona Street, at 6:30 o'clock Wednesday evening, Nov 4, Miss Edna Speer Moore, at the age of 21 years 9 months.

The young woman was the only child of Mr and Mrs Charles Moore. Her father was a wealthy mining man of Robinson, Colo. where Edna was born Jan 29, 1882. Her father was given the Republican nomination of lieutenant-governor on the same ticket with George Robinson as governor. Mr. Moore was stricken with pneumonia during the campaign and died before the election. Her grandfather, Mr. Speer, was one of the foremost and strongest advocates of the Union and of abolition during the troublous times of Kansas. He is living with Mr. and Mrs Du Bois.

Miss Edna Moore was a pupil of the East Denver High School, where all were her friends and admirers, both teachers and pupils. She allowed nothing to interfere with her devotion to her school work, and in spite of a naturally delicate frame and a fragile constitution, she kept up at the head of her classes, and was held in restraint of her ambition only by advice of her professors and her loving and devoted mother, whose very soul was wrapped up in her idolized child.

Of a cheerful and loving disposition, she had but one complaint to make, which was that she was not robust enough to advance in her studies as rapidly as she felt her bright mind was capable of doing.

All who knew her loved her for her personality, her sweetness, her kindness, and her loveable disposition.

On such occasion words of condolence are but weak, where a devoted mother's heart is bereft of what it held most dear, and upon which it lavished its purest thoughts of hope, pride, affection and adoring love. To awake from such a dream to the barrenness and desolation of a denuded hearth and the heart-chill of a vacant chair is a despond which God alone may and will cure.

burial permits Denver
Edna S Moore 22, 1360 corona, typhoid fever