Former Garrison Blvd. United Methodist Church - Baltimore MD
18S E 355397 N 4353296
The church cornerstone states: Garrison Blvd. United Methodist Church 1972 Roscoe C. Williams Pastor. The sign at the front of the church states: The Light of the World-Sunday service 10:00 AM
Location: Maryland, United States

Neither the Garrison Blvd. United Methodist Church or the The Light of the World church has a website for this location.

The church is located at 2506 Garrison Blvd., Baltimore MD 21216.

This church has a beautiful stained glass window in the front with a tower on the side. The building is made of stone block and most likely built in the 1920's or before. The neighborhood several years ago was fairly well-to-do as there many quite large houses located in that area. Now the area is mostly African American and pretty much poverty stricken.
Active church?: Yes

Service times: