Dr. Kate Waller Barrett - Stafford, Virginia
Located in the Aquia Cemetery, south of the church.
Location: Virginia, United States

The grave of Dr. Barrett is a large stone slab with the simple inscription on top;
Kate Waller Barrett

At the foot of the large slab is three markers, one for the American Legion, and two by the Kate Waller Barrett Chapter of the Virginia Daughters of the American Revolution.

Short bio from Wikipedia:
Kate Waller Barrett was a prominent Virginia physician, humanitarian, philanthropist, sociologist and social reformer, best known for her leadership of the National Florence Crittenton Mission, which she founded in 1895 with Charles Nelson Crittenton. Her causes included helping the "outcast woman, the mistreated prisoner, those lacking in educational and social opportunity, the voteless woman, and the disabled war veteran." Although comparatively little known today, she was "[o]ne of the most prominent women of her time".

Description:
See detailed description