Maine Fish Market Restaurant - East Windsor, CT
18T E 697446 N 4644676
The Maine Fish Market Restaurant is located at 60 Bridge Street in the Warehouse Point section of East Windsor, CT.
Location: Connecticut, United States

The Vamvilis family began a fish market in 1980 that had a retail component for take out service. In 1986, Nick and John Vamvilis opened the Maine Fish Market Restaurant in one of the oldest commercial buildings in Connecticut which was built in the 1780’s.

Maine Fish Market Restaurant now has an extensive menu featuring lobster, oysters, scallops, shrimp, Alaskan king crab legs, clams, salmon, sole, swordfish, calamari, haddock, pollock, and cod. They also have a large take out menu and banquet facility.

The Maine Fish Market Restaurant is one of the most popular seafood restaurant in the area, with good reason. It serves delicious, freshly prepared seafood in a charming old building with tasteful nautical decor.
Restaurant Address:
60 Bridge Street