Johnny's Burger - Krommenie, NL
31U E 619956 N 5817751
Johnny's Burger Company was founded in 2011 and is the fastest growing hamburger take away & delivery formula in the Netherlands. This is the restaurant in Krommenie
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

According to their website:

"The idea of Johnny's Burger Company originated in America. Founder Tarek, was looking for a great concept to roll out in the Netherlands. Many types of food could already be delivered at home, but a good hamburger was almost nowhere to be found. After his vacation in America, he stuck to it for another two weeks to do an internship at a hamburger restaurant in Las Vegas.

We put a smile on everyone's face with our super-fresh burgers. Not only do they look delicious, they also taste fantastic! Our portions are - American ;) - generous. After a menu from Johnny's Burger you really feel satisfied.

All burgers are freshly prepared on the grill after each order. So we give the meat just a little while to be cooked perfectly. We always strive to deliver your super-fresh burger to your home within 40 minutes!"

Johnny's Burger company website: (visit link)

Number of locations: