Gary Lucy Art Gallery - Washington, MO
Internationally renown artist galley for his person works

County of gallery: Franklin County
Locatio of galley: W. Main St. & Elm St., NE corner, Washington

"An egret enjoying a mid-morning snack. A steamboat churning up the river in a historic race. A near collision of boats on a foggy morning. The river comes to life, both past and present, with the stroke of Gary Lucy's brush. Whether working in his floating river studio the River Rover or in his home studio on the Missouri riverfront in Washington, Missouri, Gary Lucy captures the beauty and ruggedness of nature and river life.

"Enjoy the broad selection of original works and historic and wildlife prints. We also have tabletop and wedding areas for your special needs." ~ Downtown Different

"Experience the distinction of one of Missouri's finest art galleries. Offering custom framing, Lucy originals, limited editions and gift ideas. Located along the Missouri River in historic downtown Washington, Gary R. Lucy Gallery invites you to share in a unique experience." ~ Visit Missouri

Type of art sold: His own art works, + historic painting, and photographs.

Type of gallery: Profit