Cínská restaurace Nové Století, Praha 6-Dejvice, Czechia
33U E 454904 N 5549847
[CZ] Malá cesko-cínská restaurace v centru Prahy 6 [ENG] A small Czech-Chinese restaurant in the center of Prague 6, the capital city of Prague
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

[CZ] Cínská restraurace "Nové Století" se nachází v prízemí cinžovního domu na Evropské ulici, po pravé strane ve smeru na letište Ruzyne, asi 350 metru východne od stanice metra Borislavka. Zákazník si muže vybrat mezi posezením na venkovní predzahrádce (u rušné silnice), nebo muže zvolit malý klasický restauracní prostor v prízemí budovy. Restaurace má velmi dobré reference, rychlou a milou obsluhu. Nabízí kvalitní cínskou ale i thajskou kuchyni. Prumerná cena jídla pro dve osoby je cca 350 Kc.

telefon pro objednávky a rezervace: +420 233 342 009
otevírací doba: pondelí-nedele 11:00-22:00.

[ENG] The Chinese restaurant "Nové Století" (New Century) is located at the ground floor of an apartment building in Evropská Street, at the right side in the direction to Ruzyne Airport, about 350 meters east of the Borislavka subway station. The customer can choose between sitting in the outdoor front garden (next to a busy road), or can choose a small classic restaurant space inside the building. This restaurant has very good references, fast and friendly service and offers quality Chinese as well as Thai cuisine. The average price of food for two people is about CZK 350.00.

phone for orders and reservations: +420 233 342 009
opening hours: Monday-Sunday 11:00-22:00.