1865 - Hospodárský dvur c. 43, Velké Cícovice, Czechia
33U E 445785 N 5556079
[CZ] Bývalý hospodárský dvur c.p. 43 na návsi ve Velkých Cícovicích, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Former farmyard No. 43 in the center of Velké Cícovice, Prague-west district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Rozlehlá hospodárská usedlost s datováním 1865 se nachází v severní cásti malého námestí v centru Velkých Cícovic. Dominantním prvkem budovy z 19.století je dosud zachovalá centrální brána s vjezdem pro konský povoz. V sousedství se nachází mnohem známejší usedlost Dvur Hoffmeister, kde je v provozu stylová restaurace, rodinný hotel a dobíjecí stanice pro elektroauta.

[ENG] A large farmhouse dating from 1865 is located in the northern part of a small square in the center of Velké Cícovice. The dominant element of the building from the 19th century is the still preserved central gate with an entrance for a horse-drawn carriage. In the neighborhood there is a much more famous The Hoffmeister Court with stylish restaurant, family hotel and charging station for electric cars.
Year of construction: 1865

Full inscription: