Dutch Pinball Museum - Rotterdam, NL
This is the Dutch Pinball museum in Rotterdam
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

During a rainy holiday, we visited the Dutch Pinball museum. It has a small historic part about pinballs and about 60 playable pinball machines. It is great fun for the whole family. Strongly recommend you have a go when you are in the neighbourhood!

Website: (visit link)
Website for bookings; (visit link)
Days and Hours of Operation:
A ticket for a block of 2 hours costs 14 euros per person. On weekends, those blocks are from 11:50 AM to 1:50 PM, from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM and from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM. There is a 10-minute break between each block, so we have the time and space to switch groups. On Wednesdays it is also possible to plan a longer stay. open from 12:00 to 17:00 and you can also book a day pass for 20 euros per person. Wednesdays from 12:30 to 14:30 and from 15:00 to 17:00 can book with a 2 hour block. It is also possible to buy a day pass for Saturday and Sunday. This day pass costs 25 euros.

Voorhaven 12
Rotterdam, ZH NL