Lisbon United Methodist Church Bell Tower - Lisbon MD
18S E 321809 N 4355935
The bell tower is on the side of the new church which was built in 1981. The church has served the community since 1882. The inscription on the bell is McShane Bell Foundry 1893.
Location: Maryland, United States

According to their website Lisbon United Methodist Church has been serving the Lord in the Lisbon Community and the World since 1882.

The cornerstone on the new build is inscribed 1981. The church has a beautiful bell tower and a picnic area on its grounds.

Their church services are on Sunday at 10:00 AM.

In the fall the there will be a Morning Bible Study, Evening Bible Study and Children's Sunday School will start back.
Address of Tower:
15875 Frederick Road