Castilla León con Ribadeo - Ribadeo, Lugo, Galicia, España
Mix of Castilla and Ribadeo
Location: Galicia, Spain

It is a shield stamped by the open royal crown (here the crown with towers), quartered in a cross or counter-quarters. The first and fourth barracks: on a field of gules, a castle of gold crenellated with three battlements, masonry with saber and glazed with azure. The second and third barracks: on a silver field, a rampant purple lion, linguate and armed with gules, and crowned with gold.

In this there is a Coat of Ribadeo on center, Of blue, with waves of white and blue. Above them is a key that Ribadeo is said to be the gateway to Galicia, and there is the golden key that opens it. At the buzzer, royal crown closed, (that here doesn't appears here). At the end of the 16th century it had no star and the key was vertical.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: County / Region

Full name of the bearer: Castilla León