Sewage pump - Den Bosch, NL
31U E 658288 N 5729875
Next to the sewage pumping station on Oude Engelenseweg in Den Bosch, you will find these old pumps / machines which were part of the station.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

While I was geocaching (GC9DD1Z), I encountered this sewage pumping station. I noticed that it had several preserved machines / pumps outside the main facility.

Here is some information about the sewage pumping station. Source (visit link)

The main sewage pumping station on Oude Engelenseweg pumps the sewage from the neighborhoods to the water treatment plant. This pumping station was renovated in 2015 after 50 years of loyal service. When the decision to renovate was taken, they first looked at what exactly the basic functions of a sewage pumping station are. Approx. pumping 7000 liters of sewage per hour. How do you do that in a sustainable way that fits in with the environment? The transformation of an inconspicuous building into a sustainable project, in which the appearance of the building and the environment are also optimally used;

140 m² green facade. A green facade contributes to healthy air and biodiversity.
136 solar panels