Gwynn Falls Leakin Park - Baltimore, MD
A large park at the eastern terminus of I-70 in Baltimore, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The contiguous 1,200 acres of Gwynns Falls/Leakin Park constitute the largest woodland park in an East Coast city. Envisioned as a “stream valley park” to protect Baltimore’s watersheds like the Gwynns Falls from overdevelopment and to preserve their natural habitats, Gwynns Falls/Leakin Park today offers a rare opportunity for the public to explore a diverse natural environment characterized by stream valleys, ridge tops, and meadows; enjoy opportunities for active recreation; and experience historic structures from an earlier era.

Gwynns Falls/Leakin Park, designated as part of the Baltimore National Heritage Area, is managed and maintained by Baltimore City Department of Recreation and Parks, assisted and supported by volunteers of the Friends of Gwynns Falls/Leakin Park (FOGFLP)."