Warfield Complex, Hubner, and T Buildings - Sykesville, MD
A complex in Sykesville, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Warfield Complex, Hubner, and T Buildings is a national historic district located at Sykesville, Carroll County, Maryland, United States. It comprises the historic core of the women's facility at Springfield State Hospital, a public mental institution. It was developed over the period 1898–1939. The complex comprises 16 contributing resources unified by a consistently high level of architectural elaboration in the Georgian and Colonial Revival style. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 2000."