Love's Travel Stop - # 788 - New Florence, MO
New location been open less than a year.

County of truck stop: Montgomery County
Location of truck stop: Tree Farm Rd., at I-70 (exit 175) & MO-19, New Florence

Love's

Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores is the nation's industry-leading travel stop network with more than 520 locations in 41 states. Founded in 1964 and headquartered in Oklahoma City, the company remains family-owned and operated and employs more than 26,000 people. Love's provides professional truck drivers and motorists with 24-hour access to clean and safe places to purchase gasoline, diesel fuel, fresh coffee, restaurant offerings and more. Love's has more than 380 truck service centers, which include on-site and stand-alone Speedco and Love's Truck Care locations. Love's and Speedco combined is the largest oil change, preventive maintenance and total truck care nationwide network. Love's is committed to providing customers with "Clean Places, Friendly Faces" at every stop." ~ Love's