Socha sv. Jana Nepomuckého, Statenice, Czechia
33U E 451398 N 5554798
[CZ] Replika barokního sousoší sv. Jana Nepomuckého s andílkem, Statenice, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Replica of a baroque statue of St. Jan Nepomucký with a little angel, Statenice, Prague-west district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ] Barokní pískovcová socha sv. Jana Nepomuckého se nachází v historickém centru obce Statenice, ve Svatojánské ulicce. Jedná se o repliku, která zde byla umístena v roce 2010 za financního prispení Letište Praha. Puvodní originál byl ze Statenic pred rokem 1970 odstranen (zrejme z ideologických duvodu) a je nyní umísten pred zámkem v Roztokách u Prahy.

[ENG] Baroque sandstone statue of St. Jan Nepomucký is located in the historic center of Statenice, Svatojánská Street. This is a replica, which was placed here in 2010 with the financial contribution of Prague Airport. The original was removed from Statenice before 1970 (probably for ideological reasons) and now is located in front of the castle in Roztoky near Prague. (visit link)
Where is original located?: Roztoky u Prahy

Where is this replica located?: Statenice