Rucní vodní pumpa, Suchdolská 360, Praha-Suchdol, Czechia
33U E 455636 N 5554361
[CZ] Historická rucní vodní pumpa u ZŠ Mikoláše Alše v Praze-Suchdole [ENG] Historic manual water pump near Mikoláš Aleš Elementary School in Prague-Suchdol
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

[CZ]
Stará vodní pumpa na betonové konstrukci studny je umístena v areálu detského hrište, nedaleko moderní školní budovy. Stárí litinové pumpy s raritním uzáverem odtoku lze odhadovat na 1. polovinu 20. století. Madlem pumpy lze pohybovat, ale nevytéká žádná voda.

[ENG]
An old water pump on the concrete structure of the well is located at the edge of the playground, near a modern school building. The age of a cast iron pump with a rare drain stopper can be estimated at the first half of the 20th century. The pump handle can be moved, but no water flows out.
Is it Working: no

Nearest Address: