1973 - Tall Cedars of Lebanon Baltimore Forest #45 - Parkville MD
18S E 367129 N 4361114
Tall Cedars of Lebanon of North America is an appendant Masonic organization devoted to fostering friendship and fellowship among Freemasons and to all mankind. The building was erected in 1973 and it is located in the Putty Hill Shopping Center.
Location: Maryland, United States

Tall Cedars of Lebanon Baltimore Forest #45 Parkville MD building was erected in 1973. The address is 2501 Putty Hill Ave., Parkville MD 21234.

From their website:
(visit link)

"Tall Cedars of Lebanon of North America is an appendant Masonic organization devoted to fostering friendship and fellowship among Freemasons and to all mankind.

We are over 10,000 members with an unyielding commitment to provide a "place in the sun" for those many thousands of victims of neuromuscular diseases who, through their own means, may not be able to share and enjoy the experiences of life that we so often are able to take for granted."
Year of construction: 1973

Full inscription: