Black Rock Particular Primitive Baptist Church - Butler MD
18S E 351439 N 4377620
This is the church house where on, September 28, 1832, the well known Black Rock Address was formulated. While other separations were taking place since the turn of the century it was not until 1832 that this Address was declared.
Location: Maryland, United States

From the church website below:

Black Rock Particular Primitive Baptist Church - Butler, Maryland. This is the church house where on, September 28, 1832, the well known Black Rock Address was formulated. A declaration by conservative Baptists against the modern missionary movement ideals and other practices related to Arminianism or the doctrines of man's free will and General Atonement. While other separations were taking place since the turn of the century it was not until 1832 that this Address was declared.

The website also has a picture of the church.

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website