Life on the Plains - Lynn County, TX
14S E 224428 N 3673699
This silhouette art is on an arch over a country road, on the north side of Highway 380 in Lynn County, Texas.

This silhouette art, depicting life on the Texas plains, is on an arch over an un-named country road that leads to the Double Lakes area on the north side of Highway 380 about eight miles west of Tahoka. The art depicts Texas flora and fauna (deer, cattle, rabbits, birds in flight, roadrunners, shrubs and trees, and so on) and a windmill. There is nothing to identify the art or artist, or even the purpose of this road. A Quanah Parker Arrow and a Texas Historical Marker (which mentions Double Lakes) are nearby.
Title of Piece: unknown

Artist: unknown