Katholische Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt - Schönau bei Tuntenhausen, Bavaria, Germany
Katholische Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt in Schönau bei Tuntenhausen, Bavaria.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt, Saalbau mit eingezogenem Chor und Spitzturm, barocker Neubau unter Einbeziehung des mittelalterlichen Turmunterbaus und der Umfassungsmauern des Chores, Weihe 1723, Turmobergeschoss 19. Jh.; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste Nr.: D-1-87-179-56

Catholic parish church Mariä Himmelfahrt, hall building with retracted choir and pointed tower, baroque new building including the medieval tower substructure and the surrounding walls of the choir, consecrated in 1723, upper floor 19th century; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List No.: D-1-87-179-56
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship