VVV Wijk bij Duurstede - Wijk bij Duurstede, the Netherlands
The former city hall of Wijk bij Duurstede houses the local tourist information centre.
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

NL:

In het voormalige stadhuis van Wijk bij Duurstede, een prachtig pand uit de 17e eeuw, zit het VVV-kantoor. Er is ook een VVV-winkel. Het stadhuis ligt aan de Markt in het centrum van Wijk bij Duurstede. Dit is sowieso een goed plek om te bezoeken vanwege de prachtige panden rondom de Markt. De VVV is open van 11 tot 15 uur van woensdag tot en met zaterdag.

ENG:

The tourist office is located in the former town hall of Wijk bij Duurstede, a beautiful building from the 17th century. There is also a tourist information shop. The town hall is located on the Markt in the center of Wijk bij Duurstede. This is a good place to visit anyway because of the beautiful buildings around the Market. The Tourist Office is open from 11 am to 3 pm from Wednesday to Saturday.
wednesday-saturday 11-15 h

Public Washrooms: No Washroom Facilities Available