Pilkingtons - Den Bosch, NL
31U E 659502 N 5728897
This is Pilkingtons in Den Bosch. They serve richly filled sandwiches, contemporary salads and 'pure British pies' during lunch and dinner. Enjoy a High Tea in the afternoon and a High Wine in the evening.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

At the foot of St. John's Cathedral, in the middle of the historic center of 's-Hertogenbosch, you will find Pilkington's. Pilkington's breathes the nostalgic atmosphere and cosiness of the English country. Our atmospheric restaurant is located in an old monastery and has a lovely courtyard garden.

Pilkington's established 1990 stands for quality, homemade and class. Bart Derks has been the proud owner of Pilkington's since 1993.
Pilkington's is the only restaurant in 's-Hertogenbosch that serves the real English High Tea as the best English restaurants serve it. Your day in 's-Hertogenbosch is not complete without a visit to Pilkington's.

Address & Telephone:
Torenstraat 5