Love to Life Church - Baltimore MD
18S E 358110 N 4349816
Love to Life Church, formerly the Third Church of United Brethren Church was built in 1866. The front of the church has a large window over the main entrance and four other smaller windows. All of these have stained glass.
Location: Maryland, United States

The large stained glass window is over the main entrance. The four smaller windows in the front also have stained glass windows.

The church is in the Union Square-Hollins Market Historic District.

The TEXT on the National Register of Historic Places Inventory—Nomination Form is in part:

Page 6-"The Third Church of the United Brethren, which was built in 1869 has an equally severe, academic façade comprised of a temple front with Doric columns."

NOTE: The cornerstone states the year as 1866. The National Register (above) states the year built as 1869.
Type of building where window is located: Church

100 S Fulton Street