Baha'i Faith of Edmond - Edmond, OK
The Bahai'i Faith of Edmond temple is at Campbell and University in Edmond, Oklahoma.

The Bahai'i Faith of Edmond temple is at the northwest corner of Campbell and University in Edmond, Oklahoma. The structure is almost (but not quite) an A-frame, with a high peaked roof. The temple is open only at the posted service times.

"The Bahá'í Faith is a relatively new religion teaching the essential worth of all religions and the unity of all people. Established by Bahá'u'lláh in the 19th century, it initially developed in Iran and parts of the Middle East, where it has faced ongoing persecution since its inception."
Source: Bahá'í Faith Wikipedia

"Baha?is believe in the oneness of humanity and devote themselves to the abolition of racial, class, and religious prejudices. The great bulk of Baha?i teachings is concerned with social ethics. The faith has no priesthood and does not observe ritual forms in its worship."
Source: Britannica

321 E Campbell St