De Witte Molen - Meeuwen, NL
This is the lovely White Windmill (Witte Molen) in Meeuwen.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

The White Mill is a round stone ground sailer from 1740. The mill is located on the Kleibergsestraat in Meeuwen (municipality of Altena). The mill was milled until the Second World War and after that it was only used as a storage area. In 1986, the White Mill was moved to its current location, where the mill biotope was better. In 1996 the mill was meticulously restored.

Source (visit link)

The mill was moved to its current location in 1980 (before restauration). This website has an interesting photo on how this was done

(visit link)

The mill is open to public (miller gives tours), regularly mills and behind the mill is the historic miller house.
Date of Manufacture: 01/01/1740

Purpose: Milling