Nashville & Chattanooga Smyrna Depot - Smyrna, TN
The historic Smyrna Train Depot is available for event rental.
Location: Tennessee, United States

"Located in the Downtown Smyrna District, the Train Depot received a facelift in 2014 and has become a focal point in the Front Street area. New sidewalks (including memorial bricks), benches and indoor restrooms have provided new life for the old train depot."
Reference: (visit link)

"A combined freight and passenger house, the Smyrna Railroad Depot was erected in 1851, and replaced in 1873. It was a direct result of the charter granted by the State of Tennessee on December 11, 1845, to the Nashville & Chattanooga Railroad to connect this area with the seaports of Charleston and New Orleans. This depot is the brick, rectangular - shaped structure that lies due west, just across the tracks."
Reference: pictured marker

For more information see: (visit link) (visit link)