Oasis Restaurant - Fort Myers, Florida, USA
An independent dining establishment in historic downtown Fort Myers.

Located in the historic downtown Fort Myers area is the Oasis Restaurant. Originally located approximately a mile west in the former Edison Ford Square now known as First Street Village on McGregor Blvd this restaurant has been a Fort Myers tradition for over 30 years. Bought in 1988 by Bonnie Grunberg and Tammie Shockey the Oasis Restaurant has been serving traditional American fare for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Even at the new location it is still a Fort Myers tradition. This is where the locals eat.

Located at 2260 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd, Fort Myers, Florida 33901.
Phone 239-334-1566.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
Monday and Tuesday 6:30 am - 3:00 pm, Wednesday - Friday 6:30 am - 8:00 pm, Saturday 7:30 am - 8:00 pm, Sunday 7:30 am to 2:00 pm.

Address::
2600 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd