Martin Luther Evangelical English Lutheran Church - Baltimore MD
18S E 363347 N 4350777
The former Martin Luther Evangelical English Lutheran Church is included in the East Monument Historic District. The current occupant is the Cornerstone Full Gospel Church.
Location: Maryland, United States

The former Martin Luther Evangelical English Lutheran Church is included in the East Monument Historic District. The National Register of Historic Places Registration Form Page 47 states:

Block 1671-The large stone former Martin Luther English Evangelical Lutheran Church (now the Lighthouse Community Church) occupies the northeast corner of Orleans St. and Patterson Park Ave.

(Update: Now occupied by Cornerstone Full Gospel Church)
Active Church: Yes