Église anglicane Saint-Michael de Paris - France
31U E 450089 N 5413228
L'Église anglicane Saint-Michael de Paris (en anglais Saint Michael's Church in Paris) est une paroisse anglicane parisienne, située 5 rue d'Aguesseau. Elle est rattachée au diocèse anglican de Gibraltar.
Location: Île-de-France, France

Saint Michael's Church in Paris is an Anglican parish in Paris, located at 5 rue d'Aguesseau. It is attached to the Anglican diocese of Gibraltar.

Église anglicane Saint-Michael de Paris

Credits

Située dans le 8e arrondissement de Paris à proximité de l'ambassade du Royaume-Uni et du palais de l'Elysée, elle fut construite en 1973 dans un immeuble de bureaux. L'église accueille le dimanche à 9h00 pour l'office traditionnel et à 10h45 pour l'office plus moderne. Il existe aussi un service en tamoul le dimanche à 14h30.

Credits

Saint Michael’s Paris

You are so welcome to Saint Michael’s Paris, a friendly English-speaking church in the heart of Paris, France.

We would love to meet you, however long or short a time you will be spending in this beautiful city.

Saint Michael’s Paris is an Anglican Church in the Diocese in Europe.

Please join us for services, group fellowship, and prayer at Church Online at 10:45am (CEST) every Sunday.

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No