Ecopark - Waalwijk, NL
This is the Ecopark in Waalwijk.

Windmills
Solarpanels
Landfill gas installation

The 5 windmills have the following technical specs :
5x 1.5 MW General Electric wind turbines (shaft height 80 m, rotor diameter 70 m), 2,200 "full load hours", Total expected annual yield: 16.5 million kWh.

4212 Solar panels
The solar panels have the following technical specs:
4,212 Shell Solar SQ 160-C Wp panels, installed due south at an angle of inclination of 33 degrees, in 9 "module fields" of 468 pieces each, totaling 673.92 kWp. Representing the second largest installation in the Netherlands (after the Floriade roof), and the largest (ground-based) "installation on open land". Since the installation was built on a slowly collapsing landfill, an (expensive!) dynamic support structure had to be made that is adjusted over time. The panels therefore do not "just" lie on the bottom, but hang high in a very complicated steel construction consisting of "bridges" that stand on adjustable pillars.

Landfill gas
Landfill gas is still produced and converted into renewable electricity, but it is slowly decreasing over time. A new one, approx. 1.5-2 MW biomass combustion or fermentation installation to maintain this important CO2 capture component in the park setup. The yield of the landfill gas installation currently amounts to 1,750,000 kWh per year. This brings the total annual yield to approximately 18.8 million kWh (approx. 5,450 households with an average consumption of 3,450 kWh/year).

Source:
Purpose: Electricity