Buffalo Bill Cultural Center - Oakley, KS
14S E 338406 N 4332519
The guest book for the Buffalo Bill Cultural Center is housed outside in a wooden stand - in Oakley, Kansas.
Location: Kansas, United States

The Buffalo Bill Cultural Center is on the west side of Oakley. The guest book is housed outside, in a wooden stand near the photo cutouts and some historical signs. All guests are invited to sign the book.

The mission of the Center is to engage and expose our visitors to the stories, the people, the history and landscapes that define our plains culture both past and present. Permanent exhibits include artwork, historical maps, and even a giant clam shell fossil. The Center is also a Kansas Travel Information Center, with maps, brochures, and a gift shop.
Owners Name: Buffalo Bill Cultural Center

Location Type: Attraction/Business