D.C. United Trophy Wall - Washington, D.C.
Located west side of the D.C. United Steam Store along Potomac Avenue Southwest.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

***Access is limited to ticket holders/ attendees of events at this stadium.***

When Audi Field was designed they wanted everyone to appreciate the teams historic wins so all their trophies are on display at the team store. The MLS Cups are located in a different location (center stage inside the team store), while these are in a much more quiet location but not less meaningful. The U.S. Open Cup has been held almost every year since 1913 and is one of the oldest competitions in the United States. In 1998 D.C. United won the CONCACAF and is still only one of two MLS teams to win the tournament. While the 1998 Copa Interamericana is the sole win by a team out of the United States of America during its 30 year history.

Trophies from right to left:
2013 U.S. Open Cup