Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Vitus - Nußdorf am Inn, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, Germany
33T E 286908 N 5291374
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Vitus in Nußdorf am Inn. --- Catholic church St. Vitus in Nußdorf am Inn.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Vitus, spätgotischer Saalbau mit dreiseitigem Schluss, 2. Hälfte 15. Jahrhundert, Untergeschoss des Nordturms 13. Jahrhundert, um 1720/30 barockisiert, 1923 verlängert; mit Ausstattung. Bayerische Denkmalliste Nr.: D-1-87-156-4

Catholic parish church St. Vitus, late Gothic hall building with a three-sided end, 2nd half of the 15th century, the basement of the north tower 13th century, modified in Baroque style around 1720/30, extended in 1923; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List, No.: D-1-87-156-4
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship