Bare Hills House - Baltimore MD
18S E 357434 N 4360475
The Bare Hills House is an historic home located at 6222 Falls Road in the Mt. Washington area of Baltimore County. The house is an example of the Carpenter Gothic style of architecture built in 1857.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"The Bare Hills House is an historic home located at 6222 Falls Road in the Mt. Washington area of Baltimore County, Maryland, United States. It is a two-story frame dwelling with steep gables and board-and batten siding, and was built about 1856. The house is an example of the Carpenter Gothic style of architecture.

The Bare Hills House was listed on the National Register of Historic Places on August 6, 1980. It is located in the Bare Hills Historic District."

The house was built in circa 1857.